'You Are Here' on the Fife Coastal Path, on the southern shore of the Forth of Tay, west of the village of Wormit in the Kingdom of Fife, Scotland.
Location: Northern Scotland, United Kingdom

The Fife Coastal Path is a long distance walking route around the peninsula of Fife, from Kincardine on the Firth of Forth to the south, to Newburgh on the Firth of Tay to the north.

The village of Wormit lies on the Firth of Tay directly opposite the city of Dundee and is known for being situated at the southern end of the Tay Railway Bridge, the longest bridge in the world when it was built in 1878.

The coastal path passes through Wormit and leaves the village to the west at the end of Bay Road where it hugs the shoreline. This sign can be found at the western end of the parking area facing northwards over the river towards Dundee and the bridge. The memorial, which was unveiled in 2013, to the 59 victims of the Tay Bridge disaster, when the centre of the bridge fell in 1879, lies adjacent to the south of the sign.

Location Name: Fife Coastal Path, Bay Road, Wormit.