Sailing Ship Columbia - Anaheim, CA
11S E 414685 N 3741698
A full scale replica of the Columbia, the first American made ship to circumvent the globe, located at Disneyland's Frontierland.

Taken from Wikipedia, "The Sailing Ship Columbia, located at the Disneyland park in Anaheim, California, is a full-scale replica of Columbia Rediviva, the first American ship to circumnavigate the globe. When it was constructed in 1958, it was the first three-masted barque to have been built in the United States in more than 100 years. The Columbia has entertained park visitors for over fifty years, including its twenty-one year role as Captain Hook's pirate ship, the Jolly Roger, in the park's popular nighttime show, Fantasmic!. Its passengers embark on a scenic, 12-minute journey around the Rivers of America."