Kostel sv. Václava, Hobšovice, Czechia
Kostel sv. Václava v Hobšovicích. // Church of st. Of Wenceslas in Hobšovice.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

CZ: Kostel sv. Václava je dominantní stavbou obce. Základy pocházejí ze 14. století. V polovine 19. století byl kostel prestaven v historizujícím stylu, pozdeji byla drevená zvonice nahrazena veží v neo-renesancním stylu. Ve veži jsou tri zvony pocházející z let 1463, 1500 a 1663. Poslední opravy kostela na pocátku 21. století.

ENG: Church of st. Wenceslas is the dominant building of the village. The foundations date back to the 14th century. In the mid-19th century, the church was rebuilt in a historicizing style, and later a wooden bell tower was replaced by a tower in neo-Renaissance style. There are three bells in the tower dating from 1463, 1500, and 1663. Last church repairs at the beginning of the 21st century.
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship