Historical Park and Community Center - 2004 - Colma, CA
A plaque at the historic park and community center.

The park is on the left side of the entrance to the community center. The building is shaped like a C with. Then entrance with is arched with decorative iron on the windows.
Year built or dedicated as indicated on the structure or plaque: 2004

Full Inscription (unless noted above):
Town of Colma Historical Park and Community Center Groundbreaking November 24, 2003. Frossanna Vallerga, Mayor, Ronald Madonado, mayor pro tempore, Philip J Lum Jr council member, Helen Fisicaro, Councilmember, Joseph Silva, council member. Dedicated November 21, 2004. Ronald Maldonado Mayor, Philip J Lum Jr Mayor Pro tempore, Helen Fisicaro council member, Joseph Silva, council member, Forssana Vallerga Councilmember. Twon staff. Diane McGrath, city manager. Richard Mao, city engineer. Roger Peters city attorney, Malcolm Carpenter City planner. Briana Dossey, director of Recreation services.