Eglise Saint Pierre - Lairoux, Pays de la Loire, France
[FR] L' Eglise Saint Pierre à Lairoux. [EN] Saint Pierre church in Lairoux.
Location: Pays de la Loire, France

[FR] "L'église Saint-Pierre de Lairoux a succédé à un prieuré-cure dépendant de l'abbaye de Saint-Michel-en-l'Herm. Reconstruite au XIXe siècle, elle n'a conservé d'ancien que son chœur, du XVe siècle. Une pierre tombale du XVIIe siècle, portant les noms de bienfaiteurs de la paroisse (familles Gordien et Citoys) et restaurée au XIXe siècle, est exposée dans l'entrée de l'église."

Les coordonnées vous mèneront à l'entrée de cette église.

[EN] "The church of Saint-Pierre de Lairoux has succeeded a priethe-cure dependent on the abbey of Saint-Michel-en-l'Herm.Rebuilt in the nineteenth century, it has preserved only its old choir, the 15th century A 17th century tombstone bearing the names of benefactors of the parish (families Gordien and Citoys) and restored in the nineteenth century, is exposed in the entrance of the church.

The coordinates will lead you to the entrance of this church.

Source : (visit link)