Carleton Lodge No. 465 Time Capsule - Carp, Ontario, Canada
Placed May 28, 2016. No date given for opening.
Location: Ontario, Canada

Carleton Masonic Lodge No. 465 of Carp had the honour and distinct pleasure of laying the cornerstone for the West Carleton War Memorial. This historic event was open to all Masons, community members and their families.The cornerstone of the West Carleton War Memorial, containing a time capsule of memorabilia was laid by Donald H. Mumby, resident of Ottawa, a member of Carleton Lodge and Past Grand Master of the Grand Lodge of Canada in the Province of Ontario. He was assisted by Peter Pregel, resident of Carp, the Master of Carleton Lodge, other members of the Carleton Lodge and supported by community leaders,friends and family.
Date: Saturday May 28th, 2016
Assembly Time: 10:15AM