Wayside shrine Týnec, Czechia
33U E 445480 N 5560416
Boží muka pochází z 2. pol. 19. stol. // The wayside shrine dates back to the second half of the 19th century.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

CZ: Asi 3 m vysoká boží muka hranolového tvaru pochází z 2. poloviny 19. století. Již roku 1897 však z nich zbyl jen zborený sloup. Byla však nove postavena a na nich bylo umísteno 11 obrázku malovaných na plechu. Obnovená boží muka byla roku 1897 posvecena místním farárem. Boží muka tvaru hranolového pilíre sestávají z nízkého ctyrbokého podstavce a dríku deleného rímsami do trí etáží. Vše ukoncuje profilovaná výrazne vysazená rímsa, na níž dosedá nízká jehlancová stríška. V jednotlivých etážích jsou na všech stranách melké výklenky, ve kterých jsou osazené obrazy svatých. V roce 2009 bylo provedeno zrestaurování této kulturní památky a témer zaniklé malby se podarilo alespon cástecne obnovit.

ENG: About 3 m high calvary-shaped shrine comes from the second half of the 19th century. However, as early as 1897, only a torn column remained. However, it was rebuilt and 11 paintings painted on a metal plate were placed on them. The restored wayside shrine was consecrated in 1897 by a local priest. God's crucifixion in the shape of a prismatic pillar consists of a low quadrilateral pedestal and a shank divided by three ledges. Everything ends with a profiled, significantly planted ledge, on which a low pyramid roof stands. In each floor there are shallow niches on all sides, with pictures of saints. In 2009, the restoration of this cultural monument was carried out and the almost extinct painting was at least partially restored.
Material: sandstone

Your rating: