Ruiny Kosciola Mariackiego - Kostrzynie nad Odra, Poland
33U E 475267 N 5825520
[EN] The church was the second dominant building in the old town, next to the castle. [FR] L' église était le deuxième bâtiment dominant de la vieille ville, à côté du château . [PL] Kosciól byl drugim dominujacym budynkiem na starym miescie, obok zamku.
Location: Lubuskie, Poland

"Built in 1396, it was rebuilt twice: in the sixteenth century and in the second half of the eighteenth century, thanks to which it acquired the features of late Baroque.Since the Reformation, it belonged to Lutherans.

In 1945, during the fighting for the city, it burned, then in the sixties of the twentieth century, it was demolished. To date, the contours of the temple walls with its soil have been preserved, as well as some crypts. "