Cornerstone - Galena, Illinois
15T E 711661 N 4699225
Cornerstone is a pub with live music most nights located at 125 North Main Street in Galena, Illinois.
Location: Illinois, United States

Featuring live music Wednesday – Sunday all year! Full bar with more than 60 different beers, plus wine, martinis and cocktails.

Open All Year
Serving: Dinner
Pub/Grill Cuisine
Wi-Fi

- Visit Galena Official website

Galena's Hottest Night Life!!Live Music!! Every Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday!

Great original music, with no cover! The pool table is always free (donations are appreciated for the upkeep). There is a sit down cocktail table... Ms. Pac-Man is still alive & playable! (Bring on the 80's in the glory that is!) The Cricket said 301....yes there is a dartboard, as well! * out of 10 people have a splendid evening &/or little to no morning. Bring on the Bloody Mary's!

Monday - CLOSED
Tuesday - Friday 5pm - 1am
Saturday - Sunday Noon - 1am

- Cornerstone Facebook page

Current name: The Corner Stone

Style: Two-part commercial block, Italianate

Architectural Description: This is a 2.5-story commercial building in the Italianate style built ca. 1860/c. 1920. The foundation is limestone. Exterior walls are brick; limestone; decorative pressed metal. The building has a flat roof. Windows are original or historic wood 1/1; 4/4 double- or single-hung; storefront; transoms; aluminum storms. Doors are original or historic wood; glass glazed; paneled; recessed entry with transom.

- ruskinarc.com Historic Architecture Survey Database

National Register Building Details