Prokšuv pramen / Prokeš Spring, Šternberk, Czechia
CS: Prokšuv pramen v bývalých lázních Šternberk // EN: Prokeš Spring in the former Šternberk Spa
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

CZ: Ze ctyr místních pramenu najdete pitnou vodu pouze u Prokšova pramene, který je v tesné blízkosti lesního jezírka. Kamennou stavbu, která pramen chrání, vybudovali prátele tohoto významného ceského lékare Františka Prokeše v roce 1928. K Prokšovu prameni si chodí pro vodu lidé z celého okolí. Je krásne cistá a osvežující. V blízkosti pramene památný dub - stárí 350 let.

ENG: From the four local springs you will find drinking water only at Prokes Spring, which is in close proximity to a forest lake. The stone building, which protects the spring, was built by friends of this prominent Czech physician František Prokeš in 1928. People from all over the area go to Prokeš's spring for water. It is beautifully clean and refreshing. Near the spring a memorable oak - 350 years old.

Zdroj / Source: (visit link)(visit link)

Public or Private Land?: Public