Circle stones Killin - Killin - Scotland - UK
The stone circle is located about 0.5 miles east of Killin, at the western end of Loch Tay. It is situated in a pasture field immediately southwest of Kinnell House.
Location: Northern Scotland, United Kingdom

The circle has a diameter of c.10m and is made up of six stones ranging in height from c.1.4m to 1.9m. It lies approximately 100m SE of the River Dochart overlooking the confluence of the Dochart and the Lochay, and the western end of Loch Tay.
Information from Historic Scotland, scheduling document dated 13 March 1996.

Classification Stone Circle (Neol/bronze Age)
Type: Stone Circle

Number: 6.00

Size:
The stones height from around 1.4 metres to 1.9 metres. The stones form a flattened circle with a diameter of around 10 metres.

Source: