Der Glockenturm des Nordender Gemeindehauses - Berlin, Germany
33U E 391466 N 5828259
[EN] Three bells suspended in a campanile next to the parish hall. [FR] Trois cloches suspendues dans un campanile à côté de la salle paroissiale. [DE]Drei Glocken in einem Glockenturm neben dem Gemeindehaus.
Location: Berlin, Germany

"The parish hall has three bells hanging in a campanile next to the parish hall, and they are rung by hand, as is still common in a few churches.

The middle bell was made in 1909 in the bell foundry in Apolda and hung still in the original ridge turret.

In 1944 this bell jumped and was welded in 1951. In the same year, the community has procured a second (today's small) bell.

In 1953, the then pastor procured a third (today's big) bell as a personal gift to the community.

In 1955, the present bell tower was built, which is since 1997 the hallmark of the community. On the day of the Reformation in 1955, the bells rang together for the first time.

In 2009 the big bell yoke was renewed, in 2016 the middle bell yoke and in 2017 the small bell yoke. The bells sound in the tones a '- cis "- dis" "