SDA Church - Charlestown, NSW, Australia
This is the newer building / auditorium, with a substantial car park.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

This grey-painted, low-pitched roof, functionally built multi-purpose Church, is down from 'The Hive' - the earlier church for the Charlestown congregation, that sits at the corner of Charles and Dickinson Streets (and now a Day Care Centre, not owned by the Church).

From talking with the current Pastor (Kim Parmenter) the Church was built about 7 years - 2014. It has a large off-street parking area for the Multi-purpose Centre. The Church still streams the Service via YouTube in 2022, even as they have gone back to the 'normal Services' of pre-Covid.

They have an active Pathfinder Club, that I have come across a few times over the years at various Events.

The off-street car park can be accessed from Charles Street - beside 'The Hive', as well as from Dickinson Street.

Visited: 0817, Monday, 29 April, 2019
51 Dickinson Street,