Kelsey Block Brewing Company - Three Rivers, Michigan
Brewpub in downtown Three Rivers, Michigan.
Location: Michigan, United States

The Kelsey Block Brewing Company produces traditional British and American styled ales along with the occasional experimental ales, lagers and wheat beers. Our by-hand small batch brewing approach focuses on quality ingredients including Michigan grown hops from family owned and operated hop farms.

British style cask ales are ales that get conditioned in the cask and are served without the use of CO2 to provide carbonation or to provide serving pressure. Our cask ales are conditioned and served in the British tradition of lightly carbonated (by the yeast only!) and at cellar temperature (for us that is around 46 degrees)
If you have not tried a true cask ale we invite you to come in a give it a taste test. You will find that cask ales have more aroma, more hop flavors and are less acidic leading to an impression of smooth drinking beer.

The Kelsey Block Brewing Company brewers ply their craft in the oldest building in downtown Three Rivers, Michigan. “Kelsey’s Block” was built in 1854 by James Kelsey the local postmaster.
Live Entertainment: no

Outdoor Dining Available: no