Old Tractor with Wooden Cab - Collingwood, Ontario
17T E 568228 N 4923942
The old tractor has a wooden cab that a resourceful farmer built for protection from the elements and sun. It is a Case Crossmotor and was built sometime between 1918 and 1927.
Location: Ontario, Canada

This tractor is located on the grounds of The Great Northern Exhibition, held every September at the Collingwood Agricultural Society's Fairgrounds.

I don't know the manufacturer, but it is an eye-catching display. Beyond the wooden cab are red wheels with thin rubber tires and green painted body. It's definitely an early model internal combustion engine tractor. Hopefully, a fellow waymarker can help fill in the details.

... a little while later I got this great message from the male half of BK-Hunters. He filled in some of the gaps "Maker and style are easy - it's a Case Crossmotor. They were made in several power ratings from about 1918 to 1927. Too bad you didn't get a pic of a serial number. That could identify both model and year. The smallest was the Case 10-18: (visit link) The largest was the Case 40-72: (visit link) Find them all here: (visit link) ." I've updated the short description.
Engine Type: Internal Combustion

Wheel Type: Rubber