Polizei Hamburg - Revier Blutbuche - Friedhof Ohlsdorf - Hamburg, Germany
32U E 568570 N 5941598
[GER] Polizei Hamburg - Revier Blutbuche - Friedhof Ohlsdorf - Hamburg, Germany [ENG] Police Hamburg - Blood beech station - Ohlsdorf cemetery - Hamburg, Germany
Location: Hamburg, Germany

[GER] Ehrengrabstätte der Hamburgischen Polizei "Revier Blutbuche", ursprünglich 1923 von Richard Kuöhl nach einem Entwurf von Fritz Schumacher für 17 im Kommunistenaufstand 1923 gestorbene Polizeibeamte errichtet. Die Gedenkstätte dient der Ehrung von Polizisten, die im Dienst von Rechtsbrechern getötet wurden.
Friedhofsplan-Quadrat L 7 (gekennzeichneter Zugang von Bergstraße gegenüber dem Museum).

Quelle: Wikimedia (visit link)

[ENG] Honorary grave of the Hamburg police "Revier Blutbuche", originally built in 1923 by Richard Kuöhl according to a design by Fritz Schumacher for 17 police officers who died in the 1923 Communist Uprising. The memorial serves to honour police officers who were killed in the service of lawbreakers.
Cemetery plan square L 7 (marked entrance from Bergstraße opposite the museum).

List if there are any visiting hours:
Tore für KFZ - April bis Oktober von 9 bis 21 Uhr, - November bis März von 9 bis 18 Uhr Die Tore für Fußgänger sind ab 6 Uhr geöffnet. ################## Gates for cars - April to October from 9 am to 9 pm, - November to March from 9 am to 6 pm The gates for pedestrians are open from 6 am.

Entrance fees (if it applies):
free