Molson Brewery Factory Tour - Vancouver, B.C. Canada
Molson Canadian Vancouver Brewery Tours: Tuesday & Thursday, $20
Location: British Columbia, Canada

A web link from Molson could not be found...but this website (visit link) informs us:

" Molson Canadian Vancouver Brewery Tours: Tuesday & Thursday, $20

The Molson Coors brewery will open its doors to the public for the first time since it was built in 1953. Whether you’re a visitor, a curious local, or simply a beer enthusiast, join us behind the scenes to get a look at this iconic Vancouver landmark.

We’ve all experienced the rush of imaginative thoughts while driving by the building at the base of the Burrard Street Bridge. With glistening eyes we could only imagine what goes on in the Molson Canadian Brewery. Now, thanks to the Vancouver Food Tours, you can relive the story of Charlie and the Chocolate Factory and discover the mysterious workings of Western Canada’s largest and most renowned brewery. It’s even better because instead of water falls of chocolate and oompa loompas, you’ll be surrounded by vessels of beer and other beer enthusiasts.

Tours take place on Tuesdays and Thursdays at 1:00 PM (please arrive 15 minutes early) and cost $20 CDN per person with a min of 3 people and max of 12 people per group. Must be 19+ to tour and sample."
Free Sample Offered: yes

Gift Shop Available: yes