SDA Church - Bega, NSW, Australia
This is the local building for the Bega Adventist congregation.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

This is a brown-brick building, set on a large residential block, with some limited off-street parking to the rear. Above the entry facing Upper Street (and the local War Memorial Pool) are three narrow 'Gothic-styled' windows, with larger windows to the side of the entry. There is also a hall to the rear (north), that is used for Sabbath School rooms, and able to be hired out by the community.

While they have had an active Pathfinder club in the past, like 'my own Church' (Wingham SDA), they have recently gone through declining numbers of the 10 to 16 year olds, and a couple of children go to the next closest club. As I was heading to a Pathfinder Camporee myself, at Molesworth in Victoria, they understood why I was so far from home - the Camporee started on New Years Day.

I was able to acertain the age of the Church building by talking with some of the founding members.

Unofficial FaceBook page: (visit link)

Visited: 0950 - 1215, Sabbath, 29 December, 2018

* BTW, particularly in summertime the on-street parking may be a bit difficult, as it is 'shared' with swimmers, at the War Memorial Pool almost directly opposite. *
31 Upper Street,
Bega, NSW, Australia