Trinity Church - Randolph, MA
The Trinity Church of Randolph is located along Route 28 north of the center of Randolph.

In Randolph, along Massachusetts Route 28, is the Trinity Church, Episcopal, for Randolph.

The church is located at the intersection of North Main Street and Diauto Drive, on the northwest corner.

The church is an irregularly shaped building, with a vaguely English Tudor style. The church part is rectangular with a round section on the left side, and an extended entranceway on the right. There is also an entrance at the center of the building. The roof is shingled and there is a central peak. Off the back is a wing that probably has the offices and function room.

I don't have a date when the building was built. It was originally built as the Unity Church, Unitarian, which the Episcopal Church later acquired. In 1944, the church had a fire, and, during the restoration, the current church design was applied.

Other Source:

Randolph Presentation Plan 2013.