Église Saint-Martin - Cocquerel, France
31U E 424861 N 5544167
[EN] The church of St. Martin is the sixteenth century, we notice are beautiful steeple jagged stone and openwork. [FR] L'église Saint-Martin est du XVIe siècle, on remarquera sont beau clocher en pierre dentelé et ajouré.
Location: Hauts-de-France, France

"The building is of late Gothic style.The nave is vaulted with carved beams of figs of saints, we recognize: St. Adrian, St. Barbara, St. Christopher, St. James, St. Sebastian and: Charlemagne and the Annunciation.

The choir, higher than the nave, was built in the sixteenth century, it retains a high altar of the seventeenth century. The bell tower was built in the seventeenth century, topped with a stone spire. "