Elks Vietnam War Memorial, Randolph Town Hall, Randolph, MA, USA
19T E 331282 N 4669689
This memorial, erected by the local Elks Lodge, sits by the road at the end of walkway to the town hall.

In Randolph, along South Main Street, is the Randolph Town Hall, which is the location for this monument for the Vietnam War.

The town hall and grounds are located on the northwest side of the road, about 200 ft south of the intersection with North Main Street, North Street, and Union Street.

The monument is located right by the road and sidewalk along it.

This monument is made of red granite and stands about three feet high. It is pointed at the top and widest near the bottom. On one side is the following:

"[BPOE Logo]

Dedicated by the Randolph Lodge of Elks 2130, in gratitude and pride, to the men of Randolph who gave their lives while serving their country in Vietnam.

R. Michael Cartwright 1946-1967
Philip T. Delorenzo Jr. 1948-1988
William J. Flood 1948-1971
Robert P. Marsden 1951-1971
Robert S. Plunkett 1948-1968
Edward J. Scahill 1946-1966
Ambrose P. Tanasso Jr. 1948-1968
James E. Tighe 1950-1971

A nation reveals itself not only by the men it produces, but also by the men it honors, the men it remembers.

President John F. Kennedy

[Seal of Randolph]"