1896 - City Art Gallery, Worcester, Worcestershire, England
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

From the (visit link) website :-
"Worcester City Art Gallery and Museum is housed in a beautiful Victorian building in the heart of Worcester. The gallery runs a lively programme of exhibitions, activities and events. The museum hosts a unique programme of contemporary art exhibitions, as well as housing a historic picture collection and an intriguing selection of objects ranging from a 19th century chemist’s shop to the wonderful Regimental Museum. As well as regularly changing Museum and Gallery exhibitions, there is an atmospheric Balcony Cafe all of which is fully assessable to all."
Year of construction: 1896

Full inscription: