Rail bridge over canal, Worcester, Worcestershire, England
Worcester - Hereford railway crossing over the Worcester & Birmingham canal.
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

From the (visit link) website:-
"Lowesmoor Railway Bridge No 10
A canal was opened between Birmingham and Worcester in 1815, shortening the route for freight barges between the manufacturing centre of Birmingham and the River Severn. Within a few decades, railways were taking over as the principal means of long-distance transport, and a new railway from Worcester to Hereford was built in about 1860. Its line crosses the Worcester and Birmingham canal at Lowesmoor, in Worcester.

The railway had to cross both the canal and the narrow roadway of Westbury Street, two very different spans. It's not clearly recorded who designed the railway bridge, but Pevsner's guide attributes it to Charles Liddell, who was the Engineer with overall responsibility for the railway line."
Length of bridge: 70 feet

Height of bridge: 30 feet