Wegweiser an Kreuzung Ludwig Maurer Weg - Oskar Farny Weg - Wangen, BW, Germany
32T E 563436 N 5281778
Wegweiser an Kreuzung Ludwig Maurer Weg - Oskar Farny Weg - Wangen, BW, Germany .....Signpost at junction Ludwig Maurer Weg - Oskar Farny Weg - Wangen, BW, Germany
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

Der Wegweiser steht an der Wegkreuzung Ludwig Maurer Weg - Oskar Farny Weg und trägt zwei verschiedene Arten von Richtungspfeilen.
Am oberen Ende des Pfosten trägt der Wegweiser die älteren, nur noch wenig anzutreffenden, Richtungspfeile die ohne Entfernungsangaben sind.
Die neueren Richtungspfeile mit den Kilometerangaben befinden sich im unteren Drittel des Pfostens.

(eng)
The signpost stands at the intersection Ludwig Maurer Weg - Oskar Farny Weg and carries two different types of directional arrows.
At the top of the post, the signpost carries the older, little-encountered, directional arrows that are without distance information.
The newer directional arrows with the kilometer data are located in the lower third of the post.
Historic significance:
Der Wegweiser wird gepflegt von dem Kulturamt der Stadt Wangen The signpost is maintained by the Cultural Office of the city of Wangen

Location nearest to where you live now:
Altstadt Wangen..Old town Wangen