Eglise St Pierre, Frontenay-Rohan-Rohan, Nouvelle Aquitaine, France
Dans le village de Frontenay-Rohan-Rohan
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

In the village of Frontenay-Rohan-Rohan raises itself the church St Pierre. Of the church of the XIIeme, there is only a bell tower, a church current date of XV, reconstructed further to the destruction during the Hundred Years' War in a style Flamboyant Gothic. In 1569, the Protestants set on fire the church and vaults are then replaced by a ceiling.
Paints are then added to the XIXeme siecle.

Dans le village de Frontenay-Rohan-Rohan se dresse l'église St Pierre. De l'église du XIIeme, il ne reste que le clocher, l'église actuelle date du XV, reconstruite suite à sa destruction pendant la guerre de cent ans dans un style gothique flamboyant. En 1569, les Protestants incendient l'église et les voutes sont alors remplacées par un plafond.
Des peintures sont ensuite ajoutées au XIXeme siecle.

Date of origin: 1/1/1200