Hideaway Pizza - 5022 N. Western Ave. - OKC, OK
Hideaway Pizza is a building that cannot be missed!

This Hideaway Pizza, at the SE corner of NW 50th and Western, has large murals on two of its walls, making it an easy building to spot. The entrance is on the east side of the building.

Menu options include pizza, sandwiches, starters, baked pasta, and desserts. The dining area is a fun environment.

From their website:

Jul. 20, 2018

THE WAIT IS FINALLY OVER! Join us for the Grand Opening of our newest Hideaway Pizza at 5022 N. Western Avenue in Oklahoma City (50th & Western) on Wednesday, July 25, from 11 a.m. to 9:30 p.m.

Because Hideaway Pizza was founded in 1957, we're awarding the first 57 people through the doors at 11 a.m. with a goodie bag that includes a $57 gift card, a Dr Pepper Yeti Tumbler, plus many other goodies. To make it interesting, ONE bag will contain a gift card for FREE PIZZA FOR A YEAR!
5022 N. Western Ave.
OKC, OK USA