48° 56.138'N, 17° 37.339'E - Horní Nemcí, Czech Republic
MiG-19S - Horni Nemci
Location: Zlínský kraj, Czechia

The Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-19 is a Soviet second generation, single-seat, twin jet-engined fighter aircraft. It was the first Soviet production aircraft capable of supersonic speeds in level flight. A comparable U.S. "Century Series" fighter was the North American F-100 Super Sabre, although the MiG-19 would primarily oppose the more modern McDonnell Douglas F-4 Phantom II and Republic F-105 Thunderchief over North Vietnam.

Source and more information: (visit link)

=========================================================

Stíhacka MIG 19S byla vyrobena roku 1961. Poté, co v armáde dosloužila a byla vyrazena z provozu, ji zakoupil údajne za pet litru slivovice místní rodák a zároven dlouholetý zkušební pilot Letu Kunovice František Srnec.
Type of structure: Sign

Difference between the post coordinates and your GPSr reading: