Tenterfield SDA Church, NSW, Australia
This brick building is the Adventist Church for Tenterfield and areas.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

This is a dark brown brick building, with three Gothic-arched windows for the foyer. There are slightly-arched, double-hung windows to the sides of the church. It has a recently added concrete ramp and galvanised guard-rail, or five steps up to the covered foyer. A concrete pathway to the north of the Church leads to Sabbath-School rooms to the rear of the church.

There is only on-street parking here. The property is well kept (compared to the Church sign that is in the process of being replaced). I have come across the Pathfinders from here a couple of times on Expeditions.

Visited: 1613, Monday, 28 January, 2019
113 Bulwer Street,