Organ - St. Bernard Church - Kralendijk, Bonaire
The organ of St. Bernard Church, a Roman Catholic Church located on Kaya Libertador Simon Bolivar in Kralendijk the capital of Bonaire in the Caribbean Netherlands.
Location: Bonaire, Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba

Two previous churches honoring St. Bernard were built on this site, one in the 18th century and the second in 1829. The current church was built in 1948.

St. Bernard Church (Papiamento: Parokia San Bernardo) follows the Roman or Latin rite and depends on the Catholic Diocese of Willemstad on the neighboring island of Curaçao. It offers masses in the local Papiamento language.

The exterior of the church is painted in yellow and white and the front façade is distinguished by its shape that looks like a triangle topped with a cross. The tall clock and bell tower is attached to the south side of the church, near the church entrance. At the foot of the tower is a statue of St. Bernard in a brick niche.

Patron Saint: St. Bernard of Clairvaux
Feast Day: August 20