Evangelisch-Reformierte Kirche - Füllinsdorf, BL, Switzerland
The Evangelical-Reformed church of Füllinsdorf.
Location: Basel Landschaft, Switzerland

EN: The Evangelical-Reformed church of Füllinsdorf stands at the Friedhofsweg north of the village center. I could not find any architectural or historical information. The modern building obviously dates back to the late 20th century. It has a roughly square floor plan. The church tower with two clocks is located in the southwestern corner. The roof rises from the opposite corner to about two meters below the tower top, which is covered with copper plates and has a pent roof.

DE: Die evangelisch-reformierte Kirche von Füllinsdorf steht am Friedhofsweg nördlich des Dorfzentrums. Ich konnte weder architektonische noch geschichtliche Informationen finden. Das moderne Gebäude stammt bestimmt aus dem späten 20. Jahrhundert. Es hat einen ungefähr quadratischen Grundriss. Der Kirchturm mit zwei Uhren steht in der südwestlichen Ecke. Das Dach steigt von der gegenüberliegenden Ecke bis auf etwa zwei Meter unterhalb der Kirchturmspitze an, die mit Kupferplatten verschalt ist und ein Pultdach hat.
Reformed or Congregational Denomination: Evangelisch-reformierte Landeskirche des Kantons Basel-Landschaft

Status: Active House of Worship

Friedhofweg 26