Trauzimmer Bergfried Schlossgarten - Andernach, RP, Germany
Wedding room in the Bergfried of the castle garden in Andernach.
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

[DE] Dieses Trauzimmer befindet sich im Bergfried des Schlossgartens in Andernach. Der Bergfried ist Teil der Stadtburg von Andernach und das dort befindliche Trauzimmer ist eins von drei Zimmern, in dem man sich in der Stadt Andernach offiziell trauen lassen kann.

"Wer den Bund fürs Leben eingehen will und dafür einen besonderen Ort sucht, wird in Andernach gleich mehrmals fündig:

Das Historische Rathaus zum Beispiel - eine sehr reizvolle sowie historische Kulisse, die schon 1581 so manche Hochzeitsfeier zu etwas ganz Besonderem machte. Oder Sie geben sich im Turmzimmer des Bergfrieds (Schlossgarten) in mitten des traumhaften Ambiente das Ja-Wort.
Weiterhin sind Eheschließungen Auf Schloss "Burg Namedy" und auf "Gut Nettehamme" möglich.
Außerdem steht im neuen Rathaus ein weiteres Trauzimmer zur Verfügung.

Einen kleinen Einblick erhalten Sie unter (visit link) "

[EN] This wedding room is located in the keep of the castle garden in Andernach. The keep is part of the city castle of Andernach and the wedding room there is one of three rooms in which you can officially get married in the city of Andernach.

"Anyone who wants to make the bond for life and is looking for a special place to do so will find what they are looking for several times in Andernach:

The historical town hall for example - a very charming as well as historical scenery, which made already 1581 so some wedding celebrations to something completely special. Or you can say yes in the tower room of the Bergfrieds (castle garden) in the middle of the dreamy ambience.
Furthermore, marriages are possible at "Castle Namedy" and "Gut Nettehamme".
In addition in the new city hall a further wedding room is available.