Vinohrady - "Náhrdelník" - Prague, Czech Republic
A scene from Czech / Germany series Náhrdelník
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

Czech-German co-production series Náhrdelník is the story of the operetta singer and people who meet her. The story, in which a large extent reflects the influence of politics and prejudices, particularly strong in Prague, a first third of the last century. In the story we meet the most important figures in the whole narrative - a young Czech singer Josephine, her father Professor Konrad, Prague's German publisher Ferdinand von Bruckner and his son Julius. We will also witness the emergence of Art Nouveau necklace [CZ: Náhrdelník], the way we track time during the whole series...

Genre: Drama, Crime
Site address: Havlíckovy sady, Praha-Vinohrady
Scene description: Ella met the future husband Anton Kruger in the park.

=========================================================

Ve dvanácti dílech koprodukcního cesko-nemeckého seriálu Náhrdelník se seznámíme s príbehem operetní zpevacky i lidí, kterí se s ní setkávají. S príbehem, do kterého se nemalou merou promítá vliv politiky a predsudku, zvlášte silný v cesko-nemecké Praze první tretiny minulého století. Již v prvním díle se setkáme s nejduležitejšími postavami celého vyprávení - s mladou ceskou zpevackou Josefínou, jejím otcem profesorem Konrádem, pražským nemeckým nakladatelem Ferdinandem von Brucknerem a jeho synem Juliem. Budeme rovnež svedky vzniku secesního náhrdelníku, jehož cestu casem budeme sledovat behem celého seriálu...
Movie or TV Show: Náhrdelník

Year Released or First Aired: 1,992.00