Century 21 - New York, NY
A pair of doors located at Century 21.
Location: New York, United States

The door can be found on either the south or north side of the building. This way mark is for both of them. It seems to be about 75 feet tall and is black marble. On the top are two searched eagles.

Taken from the website, "For more than 50 years, Century 21 Department Store in lower Manhattan has provided top designers at up to 65% off retail 100% of the time. You’ll find everything from men's, women's and children's apparel to footwear, handbags, housewares and more at this landmark shopping destination. Century 21 is a must-see for tourists and a mainstay for veteran New Yorkers. Come in and score big on all the top designers at New York's #1 Zagat-rated off-price store—you might even catch a celebrity or two! Shop amazing C21 savings, and you can afford to look great anytime."
Type of material of the door: Other

Functional door?: Yes