Whataburger #102 - Oklahoma City, Oklahoma USA
Whataburger #102 5832 NW 36th St Oklahoma City, OK 73122

This is my "local" Whataburger. It is open 24-hours. It is just east of MacArthur Blvd on NW 36th St.

From Wikipedia

Whataburger is an American privately held regional fast food restaurant chain, based in San Antonio, Texas, that specializes in hamburgers. The company, founded by Harmon Dobson and Paul Burton, opened its first restaurant in Corpus Christi, Texas, in 1950. The chain is owned and operated by the Dobson family, along with 25 franchisees as of April 2012. As of April 2017, there are 824 Whataburger stores in 10 states across the Southeastern and Southwestern United States regions.

Whataburger was known for many years for its distinct A-framed orange-and-white-stripe-roofed buildings. The first A-frame restaurant was built in Odessa, Texas, and is now a historical landmark.

The company's core products includes the "Whataburger", the "Whataburger Jr.", the "Justaburger", the "Whatacatch" (fish sandwich), and the "Whatachick'n". The company also has a breakfast menu.

Franchise or Chain: Whataburger

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma United States