WCC Bell Tower - Villa Rica, GA
Old church built in 1905, not sure which denomination then, WCC bought it in 2012.

County of church: Carroll County
Location of church: Church St. & North Ave., Villa Rica

The church that owns the building now bought it in 2012. They make no mention of the tower at all in their self description of themselves and their site. I have not found any history of the original owner, except the fact it was built in 1905.

"Welcome to World Changers Church – Villa Rica (WCC-Villa Rica)! Located west of Metro Atlanta in Villa Rica, Georgia, WCC-Villa Rica first opened its doors Sunday, January 20, 2008 in Carrollton, Georgia, and was originally known as World Changers Church - Carrollton. It became one of the earliest fellowship churches to put legs to Creflo Dollar’s vision to open 500 fellowship churches.

"WCC-Villa Rica had its beginnings at a local movie theatre, and soon moved into a temporary church building roughly seven months later. This West Georgia fellowship church eventually purchased its very own campus in Villa Rica, Georgia, and officially changed its name to World Changers Church – Villa Rica to suit its new community. On January 22, 2012, WCC-Villa Rica moved into its new church home and celebrated its four-year church anniversary.

"Today, members continue to enjoy spirit-filled praise and worship, and powerful teaching from the Word of God. Lives are truly being impacted in Villa Rica. WCC-Villa Rica is one of the first World Changers fellowship churches to begin receiving LIVE streaming feeds from World Changers Church International (WCCI), its parent church. Congregants from WCC-Villa Rica and the surrounding West Georgia area are able to tune directly into the life-changing services as they are being held at WCCI.

"WCC-Villa Rica also hosts monthly fellowships to give members an opportunity to develop wholesome relationships, which is important to the success of any church. Children’s Ministry is also available to provide children with an opportunity to grow spiritually while having fun in a pleasant atmosphere. WCC-Villa Rica is a family church. All are welcome to visit and take part in the excitement." ~ WCC-Villa Rica

Address of Tower:
206 North Avenue, Villa Rica Georgia 30180