Gordon LPO, NSW - 2072
This is the new franchised Post Office for the northern Sydney suburb of Gordon.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

Right off of the Pacific Highway, on the lower level of the Gordon Village Arcade of shops, is the Licenced Post Office. It is not accessible 'after hours' as the arcade gets locked up with shutters. There is limited parking on the Pacific Highway, but there is some parking near the railway, or over the road in the 'major' shopping centre.

They have the 'usual', but limited Finance & Insurance, Identity & Documents, Parcels & Mail, and Passports & Travel services. As the sign on the sliding glass door says, 'We're here to help: pay your bills, do your banking, send a parcel, and get your travel money.

Address: Shop 2/767-769 Pacific Highway, Gordon, NSW, 2072
Hours: Sunday, and Saturday - CLOSED