Kiosque du parc de Bruxelles - Bruxelles, Belgique
31U E 595962 N 5633412
[EN] The bandstand of Brussels Park is a witness of the eclectic architecture in Belgium located in the park of Brussels. [FR] Le kiosque à musique du parc de Bruxelles est un témoin de l'architecture éclectique en Belgique situé dans le parc de Bruxelles.
Location: Brussels, Belgium

"To house the celebrations of national holidays, the renowned architect Jean-Pierre Cluysenaar - author including the Royal Galleries Saint-Hubert, the Royal Conservatory of Music and the development of the Place des Panoramas and the lowlands of the rue Royale - built in 1841 with a 12-sided cast iron gazebo, in the middle of the roundabout facing Parliament, quickly moved into a massif, it will be for more than a century a Mecca of harmony music . "