Kirche Jesu Christi der Heiligen der Letzten Tage - Bad Säckingen, BW, Germany
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints of Bad Säckingen.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

EN: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints of Bad Säckingen is located in an office building on the edge of the old town. The church shares the building with a bank, a real estate company and a pharmacy. Apart from the sign, nothing indicates a church.

I could not learn much about the community. Apparently, it was founded in 2001 and although in Germany it belongs to a Swiss Stake. The name of the branch president is Wolfart.

DE: Die Kirche Jesu Christi der Heiligen der Letzten Tage von Bad Säckingen befindet sich in einem Bürohaus am Rand der Altstadt. Die Kirche teilt das Gebäude mit einer Bank, einer Immobilien firma und einer Apotheke. Ausser dem Schild deutet nichts auf eine Kirche hin.

Über die Gemeinde konnte ich nicht viel in Erfahrung bringen. Offenbar wurde sie 2001 gegründet und gehört, obwohl in Deutschland zu einer Schweizer Stake. Der Zweigspräsident heisst Wolfart.

Time of Service: 09:00 - 10:10

Steinbrückstraße 8 79713 Bad Säckingen