Siège bruxellois de l’Église de Scientologie - Bruxelles, Belgique
31U E 595050 N 5632230
[EN] The faithful of L. Ron Hubbard occupy a building at 103, boulevard de Waterloo, in Brussels. [FR] Les fidèles de L. Ron Hubbard occupent un bâtiment au 103, boulevard de Waterloo, à Bruxelles.
Location: Brussels, Belgium

The seat of the Scientology Church for all Europe lies in the heart of Brussels. It is located in a building built in the early 20th century. The headquarters offers personal efficiency classes, Hubbard dianetic seminars, a free tour of the premises and a weekly Sunday service.

"Nearly 1,000 Scientologists and visitors from across Europe attended the inauguration of the Brussels headquarters of the Church of Scientology for Europe on January 23, 2010. A representative of the Church of Scientology International, the Church mother of the religion of Scientology, presided over the ceremony held in the historic building of the beginning of the last century at 100-103, Boulevard de Waterloo.

This remarkable building from the beginning of the 20th century, at 100-103 boulevard de Waterloo, in the heart of Brussels, will meet the spiritual needs of the members of this city and those of all Europe.

The 8,000-square-foot building contains a large information lobby that houses a multimedia exhibit describing the beliefs and practices of the Scientology religion, as well as the life and legacy of Scientology founder L. Ron Hubbard.

In this ideal new church, there is: an auditorium where members can gather and which can also be used as a chapel to celebrate the Sunday services, weddings and baptisms; a resource center featuring L. Ron Hubbard's works in written or recorded form; religious study halls and pastoral counseling rooms, as well as public relations offices to coordinate human rights initiatives throughout Europe by partnering with like-minded organizations. "