ONLY Cemetery in City Limits - Breckenridge, TX
14S E 510654 N 3623571
A 2011 Texas Historical Marker in front of the chapel in Breckenridge, TX indicates that this is the only cemetery within Breckenridge's city limits.

The City of Breckenridge website (see Web Site, below) notes that the first burial was actually a murder victim, while the historical marker provides some cemetery background:

The first burial here, for Dr. Alexander Miller, dates from Dec. 27, 1872. W.R. Brown officially patented the land from the State of Texas in 1881 and began selling cemetery plots. The cemetery was dedicated as Oaklawn Cemetery in 1926; some early burials also refer to East Side Cemetery. The cemetery expanded in the 1940s, and in 1952 the cemetery association deeded the property to the City of Breckenridge. Grave markers are primarily sandstone, marble, limestone, granite and bronze. Veterans from the Texas Revolution to the present are interred here. Today, the only cemetery in the city limits numbers more than 10,000 graves, reflecting a continuum of the area’s history from pioneer times to the modern day.
Type of documentation of superlative status: Texas Historical Marker

Location of coordinates: Cemetery Chapel