Holy Trinity Episcopal Church - Pitlochry, Perth & Kinross.
Episcopal church, built in 1858, on the southern side of the Perthshire town of Pitlochry in Scotland.
Location: Northern Scotland, United Kingdom

The Holy Trinity Episcopal Church is situated on the A924 Perth Road on the southern outskirts of the Perthshire holiday resort town of Pitlochry.

The church was built to a design by C. Buckeridge of Oxford in 1858 with dressed stone walls and a slate roof. A timber belfry contains a set of eight tubular bells.

In 1890 the nave was extended, and the organ was added in 1903. The prominent lychgate at the entrance on the west side was built in 1925.

The church can be found just south of the railway bridge that crosses the road. A graveyard is situated between the lychgate and the western side of the church.

Active Church: Yes

School on property: No

Date Built: 01/01/1858

Service Times: Sunday 9.30am. Last Sunday of the month 6.30pm, Oct-Mar 4.30pm. Last Wednesday of the month 2.30pm.