George Washington Memorial Parkway - McLean, VA
18S E 311639 N 4315059
One of the only roads that serve as a national park. The above coordinates are for the western terminus of the GW parkway, at I-495 in McLean, Virginia where the photos were taken. The eastern terminus is Mt. Vernon.
Location: Virginia, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "The George Washington Memorial Parkway, colloquially the G.W. Parkway, is a 25-mile-long (40 km) parkway that runs along the south bank of the Potomac River from Mount Vernon, Virginia, northwest to McLean, Virginia, and is maintained by the National Park Service (NPS). It is located almost entirely within Virginia, except for a short portion of the parkway northwest of the Arlington Memorial Bridge that passes over Columbia Island within the District of Columbia.

The parkway is separated into two sections joined by Washington Street (State Route 400) in Alexandria. A third section, which is the Clara Barton Parkway, runs on the opposite side of the Potomac River in the District of Columbia and suburban Montgomery County, Maryland. A fourth section was originally proposed for Fort Washington, Maryland, but never built. The parkway has been designated an All-American Road.

Virginia's official state designation for the parkway is State Route 90005."
Park Name: George Washington Memorial Parkway