Biserica Evanghelica Baptisita Româna din Paris (Paris, Ile-de-France, France)
31U E 450390 N 5409374
[FR] Église évangélique baptiste, située à Paris. [EN] Evangelical Baptist Church, located in Paris.
Location: Île-de-France, France

[FR] Église évangélique baptiste "Biserica Evanghelica Baptisita Româna din Paris", située à Paris. Fondée à Paris vers 1850, installée depuis 1899 dans son temple du quartier de Montparnasse.
Membre de la Fédération des Églises Évangéliques Baptistes de France, par ce biais affiliés à la fois à la Fédération Protestante de France (FPF) ainsi qu’au Conseil National des Évangéliques de France (CNEF).
[EN] Evangelical Baptist Church "Biserica Evanghelica Baptisita Româna din Paris", located in Paris. Founded in Paris around 1850, installed since 1899 in his temple of the district of Montparnasse.
Member of the Federation of Evangelical Baptist Churches of France, in this way affiliated to both the Protestant Federation of France (FPF) and the National Council of Evangelicals of France (CNEF).

Age of Church building determined by?: Church website

Service Times: