Old Bethel Missionary Baptist Church - Phalba, TX
15S E 224790 N 3592881
The Old Bethel Missionary Baptist Church is at 103 Van Zandt County Rd 2313, Phalba, TX. Although their mailing address is listed as being in Canton, they are about 10.4 miles from there.

Across the road is the historic Old Bethel Cemetery, which dates to 1858, on property where a Methodist church also once stood. The church has virtually no web presence beyond web-spidered listings, although an unofficial Facebook page (see Website, below) does get a little use, with some interesting photos of the aftermath of a tornado that hit Canton hard in 2017. Even service hours are missing from their signs, so arrive early!

Church Address:
103 Van Zandt County Rd 2313