First Methodist Church - Pulaski, TN
Old church on the courthouse square...number 54 on the NRHP listing.

US FOR
WORSHIP

REV. TODD KELLY

200   JEFFERSON

Small plaque by front door reads: The National Register of Historic Places - Tennessee Historical Commission

"We invite you to join us on Sundays! Two different style worship services take place in our beautiful sanctuary. If you love to worship with a more informal setting, then you will want to choose the 8:15 a.m hour. If you love the wonders of a beautiful pipe organ and a Chancel choir, then 10:30 a.m. is your hour. Sunday School begins at 9:30 a.m for ALL ages." ~ First United Methodist Church

"54. 200 W. Jefferson (First United Methodist Church). 1895 (W. R. Heavenou; Jackson, Tennessee); 1926. Victorian Gothic. Three-story, three-by-fifteen-bay; brick; gable roof on sanctuary, flat roof with parapet on 1926 annex; four-story steeple with spire near Jefferson and Second corner, small steeple adjacent to annex; two-story, brick fellowship hall (1964) on Jefferson. First United Methodist Church. (C)." ~ NRHP Nomination From

Active church?: Yes

Year Built: 1895