Millthorpe General Cemetery, Park St, Millthorpe, NSW, Australia
The cemetery of a small country village
Location: New South Wales, Australia

The Millthorpe Cemetery covers approx one hectare and is positioned between two Anglican Churches on one side, The present St Mark Evasngelist Anglican Church building was consecrated by Dr Cambridge, Bishop of Bathurst on 24/11/1909. The first St Mark's Anglican Church buiding was erected in 1878. It is currently used as the parish hall and is located behing the current church building. On the other side is the red brick and corrugated iron roofed St Canice's Catholic Church.
The cemetery has a variety of monuments dating from the early 1880's to the present day including urns, angels, crosses and obelisks
List: Register of the National Estate

Status: