Bell tower Sankt Dionysius Church, Kruft, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Katholische Kirche St. Dionysius
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

[DE] "Katholische Kirche St. Dionysius

Ursprungskapelle von 1722. Umbau 1913 vom Trierer Architekt P.Marx. Querschiff und Westturm wurden 1841 nach den Plänen des königlich-preußischen Bauinspektors Lassaulx (1781-1848) errichtet.Im Inneren befinden sich eine prachtvoll vergoldete Altartriologie von 1730 sowie ein romanischer Taufstein aus dem 13. Jhrd."

[EN] "St. Dionysius Cathedral Church

Original Chapel dates from 1722. Renovation in 1913 by Trier architekt P.Marx. Nave and West Tower were constructed in 1841 according to the plans of Lassaulx, (1781-1848) Royal-Prussian Inspector of Buildings. Inside there is a splendid gilded altar triptych from 1730 as well as a Roman font from the 13th century."

Quelle: Bild/Picture
Address of Tower: