Grand Staircase - Osage County Courthouse - Pawhuska, OK
Called the Courthouse Grand Staircase.

Count of stairs: Osage County
Location of stairs: Grandview Ave., courthouse lawn, Pawhuska

I drive up to the courhouse from the rear, huge parking area...and wandered around. Stumbled upon the front of Osage County Courthouse, West 6th St. and Grand View Ave., saw the stairs went down then up...felt like more than 64....the first flight, from Grandview is 46 steps, a landing and three sets of 6 steps...for 64.
You can see the entire city from up here.

"The courthouse is on top of a very steep hill and the front entrance is approached by a long flight of concrete stairs Post lamps line the white-painted concrete bannister on either side of the staircase." ~ NRHP Nomination Form

"This Classical Revival courthouse was built in 1914. It has a very commanding position at the top of a high hill where you get a birdseye view of the town. The large grand staircase is its most unusual feature." - John Nicolas on Flickr

"This imposing courthouse was erected in 1912 and was designed by the firm of C. E. Hair and Company. It sits atop a grand hill, and the frontal stairway that leads to the front door has 64 steps." ~ courthouselover on Flickr

number of stairs (minimum 60): 64.00

stair landing (check if yes): yes