Cleish Parish Church - Perth & Kinross, Scotland
Parish church in the hamlet of Cleish, three miles south of Kinross in the old county of Kinross-shire in Scotland.
Location: Northern Scotland, United Kingdom

The hamlet of Cleish is situated under the northern slope of the Cleish Hills in the old county of Kinross-shire and three miles or so south of the town of Kinross. The hamlet contains a few houses, mostly dating back to the 18th century and is now listed as a conservation area.

On the north side of the road that runs through the hamlet, a church has been on the site since the 13th century, with a new one built by John Adam in 1775. This was rebuilt in 1832 after a fire, and the tower and chancel added in 1897 to commemorate the diamond jubilee of Queen Victoria.

The church is still in use, with a service every Sunday at 11.15am.

Church Name: Cleish Parish Church