Le repère IGN de l'église Sainte-Geneviève - Anizy-le-Château, France
31U E 532750 N 5483647
[FR] Le repère est à droite quand on regarde le porche de face. [EN] The benchmark is on the right when you look at the porch from the front.
Location: Hauts-de-France, France

[FR]

Le repère est situé sur la face ouest du contrefort sud du mur de façade de l'église, face à la route.

L'église Sainte-Geneviève d'Anizy-le-Château de la paroisse Saint-Paul en Laonnois a été construite dans les années 1920.

La commune prendra le nom d'Anizy-le-Grand au 1er janvier 2019.

[EN]

The benchmark is located on the west side of the south buttress of the church's front wall, facing the road.

The Sainte-Geneviève church in Anizy-le-Château in the parish of Saint-Paul en Laonnois was built in the 1920s.

The town will change its name to Anizy-le-Grand on January 1, 2019..

Point IGN: OUI (Encore IGN)